Click the icons to collapse/uncollapse each section.
Click the titles with the icon for a quick synopsis of the film.

V&A Nouveau 4
Cinema-Nouveau-logo-New
V&A Nouvea 6
Cinema-Nouveau-logo-New
Thurs 2 June
8pm Soweto, Time of Wrath By Invite ONLY
Fri 3 June
6.45pm Alison + Q&A 7pm The Pearl of Africa + Pink Boy
8.45pm Action Kommandant + Q&A 8.30pm Lost Tongue + Q&A
Sat 4 June
5.30pm Where to Invade Next 6pm Shwabada + Q&A
8.30pm Shadow World + Q&A 8pm Taking Stock + Q&A
Sun 5 June
5.30pm Requiem for the American Dream 5.45pm Mr Table Tennis + Q&A
8.00pm Mapplethorpe 8.15pm Walking in My Shoes + Q&A
Mon 6 June
6.30pm Soweto, Time of Wrath Q&A + Precious Metal 6.45pm Magical Substance + Famous In Ahmedabad
8.45pm Notes on Blindness 8.30pm A Syrian Love Story
Tue 7 June
6.30pm Shadow World + Q&A 6.30pm Nasser
8.45pm A Family Affair + Q&A 8.45pm Chemsex
Wed 8 June
6.30pm Hooligan Sparrow 6.45pm Train to Adulthood
8.30pm Mapplethorpe 8.15pm The Revolution Wont be Televised + Q&A
Thur 9 June
6.30pm Action Kommandant 6.45pm Raving Iran
8.30pm A Syrian Love Story 8.30pm Magical Substance + Famous In Ahmedabad
Fri 10 June
6.30pm Strike a Pose 6.45pm Those Who Feel the Fire Burning + Q&A
8.15pm Maya Angelou + Q&A 8.45pm Chemsex
Sat 11 June
5.30pm Mapplethorpe 5.15pm The Revolution Wont be Televised + Q&A
8.00pm Lo & Behold 8pm Raving Iran
Sun 12 June
5.30pm Alison 5.30pm Sonita
8pm Action Kommandant 7.45pm Maya Angelou
3.30pm Mr Table Tennis + Q&A    

Labia 1
Labia logo
Labia 3
Labia logo
Fri 3 June
7pm Horizontes + Art of Flying 6.45pm A Present from the Past + Q&A
8.30pm Strike a Pose 8.30pm Train to Adulthood
Sat 4 June
5.30pm SA Shorts 1 + Q&As 6pm The Night is Fading
8pm Martha and Niki + Q&A 8.15pm Hooligan Sparrow
Sun 5 June
5.30pm Maya Angelou 6pm The Black Christ + Q&A
8pm Lo & Behold 8pm Opening Stellenbosch + Q&A
Mon 6 June
6.45pm The Pearl Button 6.30pm I Shot Bi Kidude + My Road + Q&A
8.30pm Raving Iran 8.30pm Affliction
Tue 7 June
6.45pm Walking in My Shoes 6.30pm CameraPerson
8.15pm Alison 8.30pm Horizontes + Art of Flying
Wed 8 June
6.30pm SA Shorts 2 + Q&As 6.45pm Those Who Feel the Fire Burning
8.45pm Where to Invade Next 8.30pm Soweto, Time of Wrath + Precious Metal
Thur 9 June
6.45pm Requiem for the American Dream 6.30pm Martha and Niki
8.30pm Sonita 8.45pm CameraPerson
Fri 10 June
6.30pm SA Shorts 3 + Q&As 6.45pm Taking Stock
8.45pm Lo & Behold 8.30pm A Syrian Love Story
Sat 11 June
5.30pm Boy 23 6pm I Shot Bi Kidude + My Road
8pm Strike a Pose 7.45pm The Pearl of Africa + Pink Boy
Sun 12 June
5pm Where to Invade Next 6pm Horizontes + Art of Flying
8pm The Pearl Button 7.45pm CameraPerson

Rosebank Nouveau 1
Cinema-Nouveau-logo-New
Bioscope
The Bioscope logo
Fri 3 June
7pm Alison 7pm The Pearl of Africa + Pink Boy
8.45pm Where to Invade Next 8.45pm Soweto, Time of Wrath Q&A + Precious Metal
Sat 4 June
6pm Strike a Pose 6pm Raving Iran
8pm Lo & Behold 8pm The Revolution Wont be Televised
Sun 5 June
5.30pm Maya Angelou 6pm Affliction
8pm Mapplethorpe 8pm Action Kommandant
Mon 6 June
6.45pm Boy 23 7pm Magical Substance + Famous In Ahmedabad
8.15pm Sonita 8.45pm I Shot Bi Kidude + My Road
Tue 7 June
6.45pm Walking in My Shoes + Q&A 7pm Those Who Feel the Fire Burning
8.15pm Where to Invade Next 8.30pm Lost Tongue + Q&A
Wed 8 June
6.45pm Martha and Niki + Q&A 7pm The Black Christ
8.45pm Taking Stock + Q&A 8.45pm Nasser
Thur 9 June
6.45pm Horizontes + Art of Flying 7pm A Present from the Past
8.30pm Chemsex 8.45pm Train to Adulthood
Fri 10 June
6.45pm The Pearl Button 7pm A Syrian Love Story
8.30pm Shadow World + Q&A 8.30pm Requiem for the American Dream
Sat 11 June
11am-4pm SA Shorts 1 & 2 & 3
5pm The Visit
5.30pm Hooligan Sparrow 6pm Sonita
8pm Maya Angelou 8pm CameraPerson
Sun 12 June
3.30pm Shwabada + Q&A
5.30pm Shadow World + Q&A 5.30pm Chemsex
8pm Where to Invade Next 7.45pm The Night is Fading